Menu

St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School

Live, Love, Believe.

Governor information

 

The Federation of St Mary’s and St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary Schools Governor Information for 2021-22

Name

Category/Appointed by

 Term of office

Group/ Committee

Portfolio/ Subject

Kate Bakewell

Staff/Staff

30/11/2020–29/11/2024

 

 

Ross Baxter

Foundation/Diocese

26/02/2021–25/02/2025

Finance & Staffing

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Health & Safety

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Religious Education

Liz Bishop

Foundation/Diocese

07/04/2018-06/04/2022

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Equalities

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Inclusion

Special Educational Needs

Maureen Etheridge

Foundation/Diocese

09/10/2020–08/10/2024

Admissions

Finance & Staffing

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Data

Performance Management

Inclusion

Special Educational Needs

Katie Giannotta

Foundation/Diocese

24/10/2019–23/10/2023

Pay

Preschool

Data

Pupil Premium

Sian Hitchcock

Parent/Parent

02/12/2019–01/12/2023

Admissions

Finance & Staffing

Pay

Preschool at St Mary’s

Early Years Foundation Stage

Rod Hodgson

Local Authority/

Governing Body

11/02/2019–10/02/2023

Finance

Pay

Co-Chair of Governors

Chair of Finance & Staffing

Data

Health & Safety

Alison Langridge

 

Headteacher/Ex officio

31/09/2017-

Admissions

Finance & Staffing

Preschool at St Mary’s

St Mary’s Headteacher

Dr Maria Lynch

Foundation/Diocese

12/02/2020–11/02/2024

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Headteacher’s Performance Management

Alex Pettitt

 

Parent/Parents

03/10/2017-02/10/2021

Admissions

Finance & Staffing

Pay

Co-Chair of Governors

Chair of FGB

Looked After Children

Safeguarding

Maggie Sanderson

 

Headteacher/Ex officio

14/06/2017-

Admissions

Finance & Staffing

St Thomas Headteacher

Juan Vicente

Foundation/Diocese

14/09/2021–13/09/2025

Finance & Staffing

 

Governors who have left or resigned during 2021-22

Johanna McGregor

Parent/Parent

30/04/2021-29/04/2025

Resigned 21/09/2021

 

 

 

 

Top