Menu
Home Page

Governors meeting attendance

Full Governing Body Meeting Attendance Records Spring 2017 

Key:  = attended  = apology given  N = didn’t attend 

 

Governors

Term of office

10 Jan

7 Feb

14 Mar

Janey

Chadwick

10.06.2016-09.06.2020

Y

Y

A

Dominic

Coughlin

05.10.2015-04.10.2019

Y

A

Y

Jocelyn

Galsworthy

20.04.2015-19.04.2019

N

N

A

Anthony

Glaysher

19.11.2012-18.11.2016

N

N

A

Harry

Hare

01.09.2015-31.08.2019

Y

Y

Y

Emmanuel

Odoemene

13.10. 2015-12.10.2019

Y

Y

A

Katrina

Rigby

09.06.2012-08.06.2020

Y

Y

Y

Iain

Robertson

07.02.2016-06.02.2020

Y

Y

Y

Maggie

Sanderson

02.04.2013-

Y

Y

Y

Paul

Severn

10.06.2016-09.06.2020

Y

Y

Y

Elizabeth

Shore

07.02.2016-06.02.2020

Y

Y

Y

Lynsey

Stanton

01.01.2015-30.11. 2019

A

Y

Y

Melanie

Underhay

10.06.2016-09.06.2020

N

Y

N

  • 2014-2015

           Key:  Y= attended  A= apology given  N= didn’t attend

            Full governing body meetings 2014-15:

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    23 Sept

    2 Dec

    20

    Jan

    19 Mar

    8 May

    Jul

    Janet 

    Brook

    01.03.2014-28.02.2018

    Y

    Y

    A

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Gareth 

    Cass

    02.12.2014-02.07.2015

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Jocelyn 

    Galsworthy

    20.04.2015-19.04.2019

    -

    -

    Y*

    Y

    A

    N

    Anthony

    Glaysher

    19.11.2012-18.11.2016

    N

    Y

    Y

    Y

    N

    N

    Harry

    Hare

    01.09.2015-31.08.2019

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    Y*

    Simon 

    Jarvis

    01.03.2013-07.12.2015

    Y

    N

    Y

    Y

    A

    Y

    Linda 

    Ovnik

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    A

    Bernadette 

    Owen

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Neville 

    Pushparajah

    13.01.2015-06.10.2015

    -

    -

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Caroline

    Richie

    - 30.11.2014

    Y

    -

     

    -

    -

    -

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2012-08.06.2016

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    A

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Jim 

    Haydon

    01.04.2014-07.12.2015

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    A

    Y

    Rachel 

    McCraith

    20.01.2015-10.09.2015

    A

    N

    N

    N

    A

    A

    * observer

     Curriculum & Community committee 2014-15:

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    14 

    Nov

    06

    Mar

    05

    May

    22

    May

    Janet 

    Brook

    01.03.2014-28.02.2018

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Jocelyn 

    Galsworthy

    20.04.2015-19.04.2019

    -

    -

    A

    N

    Anthony

    Glaysher

    19.11.2012-18.11.2016

    N

    N

    N

    N

    Simon 

    Jarvis

    01.03.2013-07.12.2015

    A

    A

    Y

    A

    Linda 

    Ovnik

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    Y

    A

    Y

    Bernadette 

    Owen

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2016-08.06.2016

    -

    -

    Y

    Y

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    **associate governor

     Finance, staffing & premises committee 2014-15

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    17

    Oct

    30 Jan

    8 May

    Gareth 

    Cass

    02.12.2014-02.07.2015

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Jim 

    Haydon

    01.04.2014-07.12.2015

    Y

    Y

    A

    Neville 

    Pushparajah

    13.01.2015-06.10.2015

    -

    Y

    Y

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2016-08.06.2016

    Y

    A

    Y

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    N

    Y

    Y

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

     

     

    Add block
  •    2015-16

       Key:  Y= attended  A= apology given  N= didn’t attend

    Full governing body meetings 2015-16:

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    10 Sept

    01 Dec

    22 Mar

    14 Jul

    Janet 

    Brook

    01.03.2014-15.04.2016

    Y

    A

    A

    -

    Janey

    Chadwick

    10.06.2016-09.06.2020

    -

    -

    -

    Y

    Dominic

    Coughlin

    05.10.2015-04.10.2019

    -

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Jocelyn 

    Galsworthy

    20.04.2015-19.04.2019

    Y

    N

    N

    Y

    Anthony

    Glaysher

    19.11.2012-18.11.2016

    A

    A

    A

    Y

    Jim 

    Haydon

    01.04.2014-07.12.2015

    Y

    N

    -

    -

    Harry

    Hare

    01.09.2015-31.08.2019

    Y

    N

    Y

    Y

    Simon 

    Jarvis

    01.03.2013-07.12.2015

    A

    A

    -

    -

    Emmanuel

    Odoemene

    13.10. 2015-12.10.2019

    -

    N

    N

    Y

    Linda 

    Ovnik

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    Y

    -

    -

    Bernadette 

    Owen

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    Y

    -

    -

    Neville 

    Pushparajah

    13.01.2015-06.10.2015

    Y

    -

    -

    -

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2012-08.06.2020

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Iain

    Robertson

    07.02.2016-06.02.2020

    -

    -

    Y

    A

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Paul

    Severn

    10.06.2016-09.06.2020

    -

    -

    -

    Y

    Elizabeth

    Shore

    07.02.2016-06.02.2020

    -

    -

    Y

    Y

    Lynsey

    Stanton

    01.01.2015-30.11. 2019

    -

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Melanie

    Underhay

    10.06.2016-09.06.2020

    -

    -

    -

    Y

                                                               

    Curriculum & Community committee 2015-16 St Mary’s

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    01 Dec

    09 Feb

    24 May

    Janet 

    Brook

    01.03.2014-15.04.2016

    Y

    Y

    -

    Jocelyn 

    Galsworthy

    20.04.2015-19.04.2019

    Y

    A

    Y

    Anthony

    Glaysher

    19.11.2012-18.11.2016

    A

    A

    A

    Simon 

    Jarvis

    01.03.2013-07.12.2015

    Y

    -

    -

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2012-08.06.2020

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    N

    N

    -

    Lynsey

    Stanton

    01.01.2015-30.11. 2019

    Y

    Y

    A

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

                                                          

    Curriculum & Community committee 2015-16 St Thomas’:

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    12 Nov 

    15 Mar

    12 May

    Harry

    Hare

    01.09.2015-31.08.2019

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Emmanuel

    Odoemene

    13.10. 2015-12.10.2019

    Y

    Y

    A

    Linda 

    Ovnik

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    -

    -

    Bernadette 

    Owen

    07.02.2012-06.02.2016

    Y

    -

    -

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2012-08.06.2020

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Iain

    Robertson

    07.02.2016- 06.02.2020

    -

    Y

    A

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    N

    Y

    Y

    Elizabeth

    Shore

    07.02.2016-06.02.2020

    -

    Y

    Y

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    A

    A

                                                                                              

    Finance, staffing & premises committee 2015-16

     

    Governors

    Term of office

    05 Oct

    23 Nov

    8 Feb

    16 May

    Dominic

    Coughlin

    05.10.2015-04.10.2019

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Jim 

    Haydon

    01.04.2014-07.12.2015

    Y

    A

    -

    -

    Neville 

    Pushparajah

    13.01.2015-06.10.2015

    Y

    -

    -

    -

    Iain

    Robertson

    07.02.2016- 06.02.2020

    -

    -

    Y

    Y

    Katrina 

    Rigby

    09.06.2012-08.06.2020

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Maggie

    Sanderson

    02.04.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Janet 

    Tuck

    01-09.2013-

    Y

    Y

    Y

    Y

Top